1 Nepal Street, Shangrila Village, Baguio City PH 2600
+639154454416
kapeumalicoffee@gmail.com

Privacy Policy

A. We are committed to uphold your privacy as a client/user of this website. We provide the best coffee related products and services and we recognize the importance of protecting the confidentiality of your personal data. We uphold and practice the rules under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, National Privacy Commission issuances, and other relevant laws. This privacy policy statement provides in summary the manner in which we collect and process the information you enter in our website and avail of our services.

B. We collect with your consent, personal data, such as the following:
– Personal Information (Name, Contact number, Email Address)

C. We collect your personal data for the purpose of increasing the efficiency of our services. We may be able to serve you at the quickest possible time by reducing manual business processes.

D. We do not share your personal information and are only shared within authorized personnel within our organization.

E. We are also committed to ensure the security of your personal data in both digital and manual form. We employ the best practices in safeguarding such information and our facilities are well organized to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data.

F. “Cookies” as a web tool is a block of data that a web server places on a user’s computer. It is typically used to ease navigation through the site. We use Google Analytics cookies on our site to enable us to measure site performance. This helps us to improve the way you navigate our website.We do not use cookies to collect information to identify and profile website visitors.

G. Under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, you have the right to the following:
– To be informed of the collection process and routing of your personal data;
– To object to the processing of your personal data;
– To suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from our filing system; and
– To complain due to such inaccuracies, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data.
– Transmissibility of your rights to your lawful heirs and assigns;
– To obtain a copy of such data in an electronic or structured format where your personal data is processed by electronic means and in a structured and commonly used format.

H. For further inquiries you may email us at kapeumalicoffee@gmail.com